Hotel Sand
A Jeju ocean-view cafe known for its delicious cream latte
Updated at
View More
Address
339, Hallim-ro, Hallim-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do, Republic of Korea
Contact
Facilities
Baby chair, Parking
Reservation
Walk-ins and on-site registration only on the same day; reservations are not available.
Open/Closes
Mon 09:00 ~ 20:00 Tue 09:00 ~ 20:00 Wed 09:00 ~ 20:00 Thu 09:00 ~ 20:00 Fri 09:00 ~ 20:00 Sat 09:00 ~ 20:00 Sun 09:00 ~ 20:00
Prices & Programs of Hotel Sand
- [Fees]
- Drinks: around 8,000 won
- Please refer to the attached photos for detailed menu items and prices.
Parenting Tips for Hotel Sand
- The cafe is right in front of a sandy beach, so it is great for children to play.
- It is a 1-minute walk to Hyeopjae Beach.
- The butterscotch cream latte is a popular menu item.
- There are various seating options, from group seating to bed-style seats.
- From 8 years old and up, please order one drink per person.
- High chairs are available.
- This is a cafe where pets are allowed.
- There is a dedicated parking lot.
Hotel Sand
This ocean-view cafe is a lovely place to relax while looking out over Hyeopjae Beach in Jeju. With the sandy beach right in front of the cafe, it is easy to enjoy a drink while spending a calm, pleasant time by the sea with your child.
Why it is great with kids
- The sandy beach right out front is a nice spot for your child to play lightly.
- Hyeopjae Beach is just a 1-minute walk away, so it is easy to enjoy both the cafe and a walk along the beach.
- High chairs are available, which is helpful when visiting with young children.
Seating and visitor information
- From group seating to bed-style seats, there are various seating options that work well for different family needs.
- Drinks are around 8,000 won, and a popular menu item is the Butterscotch Cream Latte.
- Guests aged 8 and older must order 1 drink per person.
Things to check before your visit
- Parking is available, but it may be crowded depending on the time of your visit.
- A nursing room, diaper changing station, and stroller rental have not been confirmed.
- Pets are allowed at this cafe.
FAQ about Hotel Sand
Is Hotel Sand a good cafe to visit with kids?
Yes, Hotel Sand is a nice place to visit with kids because the sandy beach is right in front of the cafe, giving children a spot to play lightly. Hyeopjae Beach is also just a 1-minute walk away, so it is great for a stroll after your cafe visit.Does Hotel Sand have high chairs?
Yes, Hotel Sand has high chairs available, so they can be used when visiting with young children.Does Hotel Sand have a nursing room or diaper changing station?
No, based on the confirmed information, Hotel Sand does not have a nursing room or diaper changing station. If you are visiting with an infant or toddler, it is a good idea to bring any supplies you may need in advance.Does Hotel Sand have good seating for families with kids?
Hotel Sand offers a variety of seating options, from group seating to bed-style seats, so it is easy to choose what works best for your family. However, seat availability may vary depending on the time of your visit.What are Hotel Sand's opening hours?
Hotel Sand is listed as operating daily from 09:00 to 20:00. It is a good idea to check again before your visit to make sure the cafe is open.Does Hotel Sand require 1 drink order per person?
Yes, Hotel Sand requires 1 drink order per person for guests aged 8 and older. If you are visiting with children, it is helpful to check the order policy in advance.Where is the parking lot at Hotel Sand?
Hotel Sand has its own parking lot. However, it may get crowded depending on the time of your visit, so arriving with a little extra time is recommended.Can I make a reservation at Hotel Sand?
No, based on the confirmed information, Hotel Sand does not accept reservations. During busy times, there may be a wait on site.
Hotel Sand Address
Address: 339, Hallim-ro, Hallim-eup, Jeju-si, Jeju-do, Republic of Korea
How to make a reservation for Hotel Sand?
Walk-ins and on-site registration only on the same day; reservations are not available.