Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R
A distinctive Starbucks that feels like visiting a chairman's mansion
Popular to girls from 24 to 48 months
Updated at
Address
Starbucks Jangchung Lounge, 25, Jangchungdan-ro 4-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
Contact
Facilities
Baby chair, Diaper changing table, Parking
Reservation
Same-day visit and on-site registration only (no reservations)
Open/Closes
Mon 09:00 ~ 21:00 Tue 09:00 ~ 21:00 Wed 09:00 ~ 21:00 Thu 09:00 ~ 21:00 Fri 09:00 ~ 22:00 Sat 09:00 ~ 22:00 Sun 09:00 ~ 21:00
Popular Ages of Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R
Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R is
popular to from 24 to 48 months girls
under 12 months | |
from 12 to 24 months | |
from 24 to 48 months | |
over 48 months |
boys
45%
girls
55%
Prices & Programs of Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R
- [Fees]
- Prices vary by menu item
Parenting Tips for Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R
- Since the space was remodeled from a mansion, the interior is luxurious, and there is also an exhibition space inside.
- There are many comfortable seats, and the venue is spacious, so it is easy to visit with children.
- There is a changing table and high chair.
- Strollers are allowed.
- There are signature menu items available only at Jangchung Lounge R.
- There is also seating on the spacious outdoor terrace.
- With purchases over 20,000 won at the store, you can park for free for 1 hour at Jangchung Private Parking Lot, which is 5 minutes away.
Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R
Set in a unique space converted from a grand mansion, this is a great spot when you want a cafe outing with your child that feels a little more special than usual. With its elegant interior, exhibition area, and spacious seating, it is also a comfortable place for parents to relax and stay awhile.
Atmosphere and charm
- The distinctive atmosphere created from a 1960s mansion is especially memorable.
- There is an indoor exhibition area, so you and your child can enjoy taking a light look around.
- There are also spacious outdoor terrace seats, so your visit can feel open and relaxing.
Visiting with your child
- High chairs and a diaper changing station are available, so the basic family conveniences are provided.
- Strollers are allowed, which makes visiting with your child easier.
- Please note that there is no separate kids' zone or nursing room.
Good to know before you go
- Menu prices vary depending on what you order.
- There is a signature menu item available only at this branch, making it a nice place to enjoy a special drink.
- If you spend 20,000 won or more at the store, you can get 1 hour of free parking at Jangchung Private Parking Lot, about 5 minutes away.
FAQ about Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R
Does Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R have high chairs and a diaper changing station?
Yes. Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R has high chairs and a diaper changing station, so it offers the basic conveniences needed for a visit with your child.Does Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R have a nursing room or kids' zone?
There is no nursing room or separate kids' zone. If you are visiting with your child, it is a good idea to come prepared so you can stay comfortably and quietly.Is Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R convenient to visit with a stroller?
Strollers are allowed, but because the building is a converted mansion, there are multiple levels and stairs inside, which may make moving around inconvenient. If you are visiting with an infant or toddler, please keep this in mind.Is the atmosphere at Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R suitable for visiting with a child?
With spacious seating, an outdoor terrace, and a large overall space, it generally feels comfortable for spending time there with your child. However, there is an exhibition area and quite a bit of furniture, so please keep an eye on your child to make sure they do not run around.What are the opening hours of Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R?
It is open from 09:00 to 21:00 on Monday through Thursday and Sunday, and from 09:00 to 22:00 on Friday and Saturday. It is a good idea to check the latest operating status before your visit.How does parking work at Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R?
If you spend 20,000 won or more at the store, you can get 1 hour of free parking at Jangchung Private Parking Lot, about a 5 minute walk away. Before visiting, it is a good idea to check the parking location and usage conditions as well.Are there any special sights or menu items at Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R?
The space is converted from a grand 1960s mansion and is known for its elegant interior and indoor exhibition area. There is also a signature menu item that can only be purchased at Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R.
Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R Address
Address: Starbucks Jangchung Lounge, 25, Jangchungdan-ro 4-gil, Jung-gu, Seoul, Republic of Korea
How to make a reservation for Starbucks Jangchung Lounge R?
Same-day visit and on-site registration only (no reservations)